Samsung Galaxy AI
Galaxy Tab S12 Ultra | S12+
Two big screens. One for every way you work.
Thin, powerful tablets with Dynamic AMOLED 2X displays, an included S Pen and Galaxy AI, available at Harman House.
Choose your Galaxy Tab S12
Two screen sizes, each in 5G and Wi-Fi. Pick your model, then your connectivity.
Galaxy Tab S12 Ultra
The largest Galaxy Tab S12 canvas
A 14.6-inch Dynamic AMOLED 2X display in a body just 5.1 mm thin, with the MediaTek Dimensity 9500 and an S Pen included. Room to create, multitask and watch, with Galaxy AI built in.
- Display14.6" Dynamic AMOLED 2X, 120Hz
- Thickness5.1 mm
- ProcessorMediaTek Dimensity 9500
- Battery11,600 mAh, up to 23 hrs video*
- Connectivity5G, Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 6.0Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 6.0
- Weight695 g692 g
- Audio4 speakers, 4-channel sound
- DurabilityIP68****
- In the boxS Pen
- ColoursGray, Silver**
Galaxy Tab S12+
Big-screen power that's easy to carry
A 12.6-inch Dynamic AMOLED 2X display in a 5.3 mm body that weighs about 553 g (Wi-Fi). It has the same Dimensity 9500 processor and an S Pen in the box, in a more portable size.
- Display12.6" Dynamic AMOLED 2X, 120Hz
- Thickness5.3 mm
- ProcessorMediaTek Dimensity 9500
- Battery10,600 mAh, up to 21 hrs video*
- Connectivity5G, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 6.0Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 6.0
- Weight555 g553 g
- Audio4 speakers, 4-channel sound
- DurabilityIP68****
- In the boxS Pen
- ColoursGray, Silver**
Dynamic AMOLED 2X
120Hz display with up to 1,600 nits peak brightness for clear viewing in bright light.
Galaxy AI
Note Assist, Gemini and Multi Window help you capture, summarise and get more done.***
S Pen included
Sketch, annotate and write by hand. The S Pen comes in the box with both models.
Built for long-term performance
Up to seven OS upgrades and security updates,*** IP68-rated protection**** and an upgraded 3D Vapor Chamber help keep the Galaxy Tab S12 Series capable for years to come.
Compare the models
A quick side-by-side to help you choose.
| Galaxy Tab S12 Ultra | Galaxy Tab S12+ | |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 14.6", 2960 x 1848, 120Hz | 12.6", 2800 x 1752, 120Hz |
| Thickness | 5.1 mm | 5.3 mm |
| Weight | 692 g (Wi-Fi) / 695 g (5G) | 553 g (Wi-Fi) / 555 g (5G) |
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 9500 | MediaTek Dimensity 9500 |
| Battery | 11,600 mAh, up to 23 hrs* | 10,600 mAh, up to 21 hrs* |
| Charging | 45W | 45W |
| Rear camera | 13 MP + 8 MP ultra-wide | 13 MP |
| Variants | 5G and Wi-Fi | 5G and Wi-Fi |
| Connectivity | Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 6.0 (5G on 5G model) | Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 6.0 (5G on 5G model) |
| Audio | 4 speakers, 4-channel sound | 4 speakers, 4-channel sound |
| Durability | IP68**** | IP68**** |
| S Pen | Included | Included |
| Colours | Gray, Silver** | Gray, Silver** |
Ready to upgrade?
Find your Galaxy Tab S12 at Harman House, in-store or online.
Image simulated for illustrative purposes. Screen content is simulated.
* Typical video playback. Actual battery life varies with usage, settings and network conditions.
** Colour and configuration availability may vary by market and model.
*** Some Galaxy AI features (including Note Assist and Gemini) require a Samsung Account and vary by feature, country and language. Software update timing may vary by model and market.
**** Rated IP68 under IEC standard 60529. Water and dust resistance may diminish over time. Not advised for beach or pool use.
Specifications are from Samsung and subject to change.













